Scope

This Privacy statement applies to Compac Industries's website only. You should be aware that we are not responsible for the practices of our advertisers or business partners. Our site may contain links to other sites. You should check their privacy policies before providing personally identifiable information to them or any other third party.

Personal Information

  • We collect personally identifiable information you choose to provide.
  • We sometimes obtain additional information about you from other sources, such as through promotions and contests we may run and when you submit a request, review or comment to our customer service department.
  • Cookies stored by your browser may be used by third-party vendors, including Google, to show you ads based on your previous website activity, including visits to our website.
  • For more information about our information collection practices, please click here.

Uses and Disclosure

  • At Compac Industries, we are committed to protecting your privacy. We firmly believe that electronic security and privacy are necessary for the continued success of the Internet.
  • In support of this, we only use the personal information that you provide and only for purposes consistent with the reason you provided it.
  • We do not share your personal information with other marketers unless we have asked for and obtained your explicit consent. If you do not provide your consent, we will not share your information.
  • When we temporarily provide personal information to companies that perform services for us, such as to send you email or samples, we require those companies to protect the information in the same manner as Compac Industries. These service companies cannot use your personal information for any other purpose than the reason you provided it to Compac Industries.
  • For more information on use of your information, click here.

Your Rights and Choices

  • You will always have the option to opt in to certain services and to opt out of those services at any stage. This means you may change your mind at any stage about participating in any of our member services.
  • Providing information will always be optional for you. However, some services may not be available to you if you chose not to provide the required information.
  • You may access personal information that we hold about you. You can ask us to correct any errors or delete the information we have about you.
  • To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we may have to verify that you are who you say you are before we can give you access to, or change, information about you.

Important Information

This website is bound by the Principles and Guidelines of the Privacy Act, 1993. The Office of the Privacy Commissioner: http://www.legislation.govt.nz/act/public/1993/0028/latest/DLM296639.html provides further details of the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects personal information in New Zealand.

Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with Compac Industries, you can contact us. To see our full Privacy Policy, click here.

Last Updated

11 August 2015.

Contact Compac

Tech Support
Operating Hours

New Zealand & International
Wed, 20 Dec to Fri, 22 Dec = 8:30am to 5pm NZST
Sat, 23 Dec to Tue, 26 Dec = Closed
Wed, 27 Dec to Fri, 29 Dec = 8:30am to 5pm NZST
Sat, 30 Dec to Tues, 2 Jan = Closed
Wed, 3 Jan to Fri, 5 Jan = 8:30am to 5pm NZST
Sat, 6 Jan to Sun, 7 Jan = Closed
Mon, 8 Jan = Return to normal hours

8.00am – 7.00pm NZST, Monday to Friday

Australia
Wed, 20 Dec to Fri, 22 Dec = 8:30am to 5pm AEST
Sat, 23 Dec to Tue, 26 Dec = Closed
Wed, 27 Dec to Fri, 29 Dec = 8:30am to 5pm AEST
Sat, 30 Dec to Tues, 2 Jan = Closed
Wed, 3 Jan to Fri, 5 Jan = 8:30am to 5pm AEST
Sat, 6 Jan to Sun, 7 Jan = Closed
Mon, 8 Jan = Return to normal hours

6.00am - 5.00pm AEST, Monday to Friday

Compac Industries Ltd - New Zealand

52 Walls Road
Penrose
Auckland 1061


Compac Sales Pty Ltd - Australia

32 Boundary St
South Melbourne
VIC 3205